UtahCounty.gov

The Official Website of Utah County Government

 

Utah County Clerk/Auditor

Bryan E. Thompson

Utah County Clerk

 

2018 Candidate & Ballot Information

 

Last Updated September 4, 2018 @ 3:30 pm

 

 

State Candidates
Utah Senate
Name Office Party Status
Christian Burridge Senate 11 Dem General Election
Dan McCay Senate 11 Rep General Election
 
Keith Grover Senate 15 Rep General Election
Lee D. Houghton Senate 15 United Utah General Election
Tommy Williams Senate 15 Ind American General Election
 
Utah House
Jefferson R. Moss House 2 Rep General Election
Tyler Allred House 2 Dem General Election
 
Cory Maloy House 6 Rep General Election
 
Brady Brammer House 27 Rep General Election
Elisabeth Luntz House 27 Dem General Election
Joseph Geddes Buchman House 27 Libertarian General Election
Curt Crosby House 27 Ind American General Election
 
Keven J. Stratton House 48 Rep General Election
Aaron Heineman House 48 Ind American General Election
 
Kay J. Christofferson House 56 Rep General Election
       
Jon Hawkins House 57 Rep General Election
Hillary Stirling House 57 United Utah General Election
       
Val L. Peterson House 59 Rep General Election
Gregory Hmura House 59 Ind American General Election
       
Brad Daw House 60 Rep General Election
Alan F. Keele House 60 Dem General Election
       
Eric Chase House 61 United Utah General Election
Marsha Judkins House 61 Rep General Election
Matt Styles House 61 Green General Election
       
Adam Robertson House 63 Rep General Election
       
Norm Thurston House 64 Rep General Election
Daniel Craig Friend House 64 Dem General Election
Hal Miller House 64 United Utah General Election
       
Francis D. Gibson House 65 Rep General Election
Sue A. Womack House 65 Dem General Election
       
Mike McKell House 66 Rep General Election
Paul Jones Dayton House 66 Dem General Election
       
Marc Roberts House 67 Rep General Election
       
Kirk D. Pearson House 68 Constitution General Election
Merrill Nelson House 68 Rep General Election
Warren Rogers House 68 Ind American General Election
Denyse Housley Cox House 68 Libertarian General Election
Merle Travis Wall House 68 Dem General Election
 
State School Board
Name Office   Status
Cindy Davis District 9 General Election
Avalie Muhlestein District 9 General Election
     
Mark A. Huntsman District 14 General Election
 
Filed County Candidates
Attorney
Name Office Party Status
David O. Leavitt Attorney Rep General Election
W. Andrew McCullough Attorney Libertarian General Election
 
Clerk/Auditor
Jason Christensen Clerk/Auditor Ind American General Election
Amelia Powers Clerk/Auditor Rep General Election
 
Commission A
Teri McCabe Commission A United Utah General Election
Tanner Ainge Commission A Rep General Election
 
Commission B
Bill Lee Commission B Rep General Election
Jeanne Bowen Commission B Dem General Election
 
Sheriff
Mike Smith Sheriff Rep General Election
 
Filed Local School Board
Alpine  
Name Office   Status
Audrey Barton Alpine 1  
General Election
Julie King Alpine 1  
General Election
 
Carla Merrill Alpine 2  
General Election
Amber L. Bonner Alpine 2  
General Election
 
Sarah Beeson Alpine 3  
General Election
'Afa K. Palu Alpine 3  
General Election
 
Ada Wilson Alpine 5  
General Election
Seth Marble
Disqualified - Failure to File Campaign Finance Form
 
Nebo      
Scott P. Card Nebo 2  
General Election
 
Rick B. Ainge Nebo 4  
General Election
Drew Daniels Nebo 4  
General Election
 
Shannon M. Acor Nebo 5  
General Election
 
Provo      
Nate Bryson Provo 1  
General Election
 
Melanie Hall Provo 2  
General Election
Paul R. Warner Provo 2  
General Election
 
McKay R. Jensen Provo 3  
General Election
 
Jennifer Partridge Provo 4  
General Election