Party Detail for UNITED STATES OF AMERICA THE
|
Name Description |
Entry No Book Page |
Rec Date Exe Date |
Koi Desc Release |
Suffix | Party Type |
AHLIN, JOHN AXEL & CHRISTINA | 2214;1915 | 4/9/1915 | WD | 1 | |
Section 36 Township 9S Range 1E | 0 | ||||
GREENHALGH, HILMA C & WILLIAM E | 3442;1915 | 5/29/1915 | WD | 1 | |
Section 35 Township 9S Range 1E | 0 | ||||
GREENHALGH, EMMA C | 3913;1915 | 6/28/1915 | WD | 1 | |
Section 35 Township 9S Range 1E | 0 | ||||
MOORE, CLARA HUISH & SAMUEL D | 6052;1915 | 11/8/1915 | WD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 9S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
PEDERSEN, KARL O & EMMA (ET AL) | 6198;1918 | 1/1/1918 | WD | 1 | |
Section 11 Township 8S Range 3E | 0 | ||||
HOAGLAND, BELLE | 10334;1936 | 7/1/1936 | SP WD | 1 | |
Section 8-11 Township 7S Range 3E | 331 43 | ||||
RICHARDS, LOUIS FRED & JENNIE S | 8778;1937 | 9/8/1937 | WD | 1 | |
Section 20,29 Township 6S Range 3E | 334 558 | ||||
BLACKETT, FRANK H & FRANK AKA (ET AL) | 12621;1937 | 12/31/1937 | WD | 1 | |
Section 25-27 Township 8S Range 4E | 336 415 | ||||
BRADFORD, RAWSELL W & MARY | 7387;1938 | 6/8/1938 | WD | 1 | |
Section 33 Township 8S Range 5E | 337 450 | ||||
CONDIE, EARL & ELSIE | 9920;1938 | 9/7/1938 | WD | 1 | |
Section 26 Township 7S Range 3E | 342 71 | ||||
NOAKES, DAVID P & JULIA | 10906;1938 | 10/5/1938 | WD | 1 | |
Section 18 Township 8S Range 5E | 0 | ||||
OAKLEY, AMMI & AMANDA | 11129;1938 | 10/14/1938 | WD | 1 | |
Section 23,27 Township 7S Range 3E | 342 158 | ||||
GARDNER, CHARLES ORRIN & LAURA MAY | 3907;1939 | 4/20/1939 | WD | 1 | |
Section 13,14 Township 8S Range 4E | 348 136 | ||||
STUBBS, JOHN W & ELLA R | 11549;1939 | 12/4/1939 | WD | 1 | |
Section 17 Township 6S Range 3E | 350 215 | ||||
PETERSON, ANDREW C & JOHN WILLIAM ADMIN (ET AL) | 7822;1940 | 10/11/1940 | WD | 1 | |
Section 24 Township 7S Range 3E | 335 675 | ||||
PETERSON, ANDREW G & JOHN WILLIAM ADMIN (ET AL) | 9257;1940 | 12/5/1940 | WD | 1 | |
Section 23 Township 7S Range 3E | 335 675 | ||||
PROVO RESERVOIR COMPANY | 10529;1941 | 1/1/1941 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 6 Township 6S Range 3E | 0 | ||||
GOUGH, JAMES C & ELIZABETH A | 9873;1942 | 12/4/1942 | WD | 1 | |
Section 34 Township 4S Range 1W | 379 481 | ||||
TAYLOR, CLEA (ET AL) | 10845;1942 | 12/30/1942 | WD | 1 | |
Section 33 Township 4S Range 1W | 379 585 | ||||
HARDMAN, RAYMOND & EVA (ET AL) | 21;1943 | 1/2/1943 | WD | 1 | |
Section 34 Township 4S Range 1W | 380 171 | ||||
CONSOLIDATED HOLDING COMPANY | 580;1945 | 1/24/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 36 Township 4S Range 1E | 423 29 | ||||
SMITH, RODGER & DELLA R | 6198;1945 | 7/26/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 34 Township 6S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
CARTER, ORVAL L & CAROLINE | 6199;1945 | 7/26/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 34 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
WALKER, PAUL K & LA RUE M | 6201;1945 | 7/26/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 34 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
WADLEY, LA VERE J & EUNICE B (ET AL) | 6722;1945 | 1/1/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 7 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
HARRIS, MELVA H & J GEORGE | 7309;1945 | 1/1/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 6 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
DAY, LOUIS E & ELIZABETH R | 10736;1945 | 11/9/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 34 Township 4S Range 1E | 435 106 | ||||
SMITH, CHESTER M & EVA M | 12542;1945 | 12/14/1945 | WD | 1 | |
Section 32 Township 4S Range 1E | 435 570 | ||||
BRADFORD, DORA VIOLA | 1622;1946 | 1/1/1946 | WATERCT | 2 | |
Section 25 Township 8S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
THORNE, REGINA | 2028;1946 | 1/1/1946 | LS | 1 | |
Lot 1,2 Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 0 | ||||
DEVEREAUX, IRA AKA (ET AL) | 2108;1946 | 1/1/1946 | WD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | |||||
BATEMAN, S S & WINIFRED CURTIS | 2929;1946 | 1/1/1946 | CN | 2 | |
Section 25 Township 4S Range 1E | 0 | ||||
WADLEY, JESSIE R | 6009;1947 | 1/1/1947 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 17 Township 5S Range 2E | |||||
OLSEN, A W & MIRL C | 8697;1947 | 1/1/1947 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 30,31 Township 4S Range 1E | 0 | ||||
WADE, JAMES W & CAROLINE A | 11671;1947 | 1/1/1947 | WD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | |||||
WADLEY, RICHARD D & MARY ELLEN | 8259;1948 | 1/1/1948 | WD | 1 | |
Section 17 Township 5S Range 2E | |||||
ASHBY, R L & HANNAH C | 2203;1951 | 1/1/1951 | DEED | 2 | |
Section 1 Township 5S Range 1E | 201 | ||||
SIMMONS, MAURICE & KATHERINE | 2976;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #1103 | 530 | ||||
SIMMONS, MAURICE & CATHERINE | 2977;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #1116 | 531 | ||||
BECK, JARED & HYRUM | 2978;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #1904 | 532 | ||||
FINCH, ELIZABETH R (ET AL) | 2979;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #2145 | 533 | ||||
BANKS, JOHN W | 2980;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #2206 | 534 | ||||
HALES, JOHN T & BARBARY E | 2981;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #2526 | 535 | ||||
MIKESELL, DAVID & JULIA | 2982;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #2569 | 536 | ||||
BURRASTON, W RAY & WARREN R AKA (ET AL) | 3208;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WD | 1 | |
Section 4 Township 12S Range 2W | 492 | ||||
ROSE, ALBERT & ELLEN J | 3776;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #1092 | 551 | ||||
CREER, AGNES & JOSEPH E ADMIN | 3777;1951 | 1/1/1951 | WATERCT | 2 | |
WATER APPLICATION #1031 | 552 | ||||
EAST JORDAN IRRIGATION COMPANY | 12085;1951 | 11/14/1951 | WD | 1 | |
Section 26 Township 4S Range 1W | 593 297 | ||||
METROPOLITAN WATER DISTRICT OF SALT LAKE CITY | 1017;1954 | 1/1/1954 | WD | 1 | |
Section 16 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
PETERSON, GEORGE F | 2477;1954 | 1/1/1954 | PATENT | 2 | |
Section 26 Township 11S Range 3E | 0 | ||||
PENROD, LLOYD T | 4351;1954 | 1/1/1954 | MTGE | ADMIN | 1 |
Section 27 Township 10S Range 1W | 0 | R Entry 2664 Year 1963 | |||
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPORATION | 6513;1955 | 5/18/1955 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 7S Range 3E | 681 198 | ||||
THORNE, J LEROY & ORA W | 1751;1956 | 1/1/1956 | LS | 1 | |
Lot 1,2 Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 239 | ||||
TREGEAGLE, ETHEL BELMONT | 9605;1956 | 7/11/1956 | WD | 1 | |
Section 36 Township 6S Range 2E | 718 325 | ||||
KIRK, RICHARD SPENCER & LAWRENCE (ET AL) | 8502;1958 | 1/1/1958 | CT SALE | 2 | |
Section 33 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
SPANISH FORK WESTFIELD IRRIGATION COMPANY (ET AL) | 12583;1959 | 1/1/1959 | CN | BY | 2 |
WATER RIGHT APPLICATION SERIAL # 2179 | 394 | ||||
HENDERSON, A N | 15397;1959 | 1/1/1959 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 18 Township 11S Range 7E | 86 | ||||
UTAH SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION | 2689;1960 | 1/1/1960 | LP | 2 | |
Block 6 Plat A - SPANISH FORK CITY | 227 | ||||
ANDERSON LUMBER COMPANY | 5482;1960 | 1/1/1960 | LP | 2 | |
Section 19 Township 6S Range 3E | 534 | ||||
ANDERSON LUMBER COMPANY | 6034;1960 | 1/1/1960 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 8 Block 2 - FEDERAL HEIGHTS PLAT A | 436 | ||||
WESTERN SAVINGS AND LOAN COMPANY | 13035;1960 | 1/1/1960 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 5 Block 5 - ORCHARD ACRES PLAT A | 464 | X Entry 12271 Year 1955 | |||
UTAH SERVICE INC (ET AL) | 5698;1961 | 5/1/1961 | N | 2 | |
Lot 1-27 Block 25 Plat A - COLUMBIA STEEL ADDITION | 871 651 | ||||
COCKRAN, PAUL (ET AL) | 12026;1961 | 9/12/1961 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 8-24 Block 25 Plat A - COLUMBIA STEEL ADDITION | 882 572 | ||||
SMITH, J EARL | 2220;1962 | 1/1/1962 | LP | 2 | |
Section 10 Township 6S Range 2E | 897 328 | ||||
UTAH SERVICE INC (ET AL) | 6468;1962 | 5/10/1962 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 1-27 Block 25 Plat A - COLUMBIA STEEL ADDITION | 905 48 | ||||
PEOPLES STATE BANK OF AMERICAN FORK | 9917;1962 | 1/1/1962 | LP | 2 | |
Block 2 Plat A - AMERICAN FORK CITY | 910 483 | ||||
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPORATION THE | 15241;1962 | 1/1/1962 | MIN PAT | 2 | |
COLUMBIA PLACER # 6 | 915 83 | ||||
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | 8281;1963 | 1/1/1963 | LP | 2 | |
Block 43 Plat A - SPRINGVILLE CITY | 941 466 | ||||
UTAH SAVINGS AND LOAN | 16421;1963 | 12/4/1963 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 112 Block 3 - BEVERLY PLACE | 956 489 | ||||
WALKER BANK & TRUST COMPANY | 17659;1964 | 1/1/1964 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 6 Block 1 - FARR HEBER E | 992 174 | X Book 801 Page 266 | |||
WALKER BANK & TRUST COMPANY | 2918;1965 | 1/1/1965 | CT SALE | 2 | |
Lot 6 Block 1 - FARR HEBER E | 1001 594 | ||||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 359;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 3 Township 8S Range 5E | 1035 332 | R Entry 434 Year 1970 | |||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 360;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 27 Township 8S Range 5E | 1035 339 | R Entry 438 Year 1970 | |||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 361;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 7 Township 9S Range 5E | 1035 346 | R Entry 440 Year 1970 | |||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 362;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 8 Township 9S Range 5E | 1035 351 | R Entry 439 Year 1970 | |||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 363;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 1 Township 8S Range 5E | 1035 356 | R Entry 441 Year 1970 | |||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 364;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 17 Township 8S Range 5E | 1035 363 | R Entry 437 Year 1970 | |||
STANDARD BUILDERS SUPPLY COMPANY | 668;1966 | 1/14/1966 | WD | 1 | |
Section 17,27 Township 7S Range 3E | 1036 117 | ||||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 728;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 10 Township 8S Range 5E | 1036 192 | R Entry 435 Year 1970 | |||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 729;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 15 Township 8S Range 5E | 1036 198 | R Entry 436 Year 1970 | |||
MARATHON OIL COMPANY BY ATY | 730;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 29 Township 8S Range 5E | 1036 204 | R Entry 433 Year 1970 | |||
HIGHLAND WATER COMPANY | 5362;1966 | 1/1/1966 | PATENT | 2 | |
Section 31 Township 4S Range 2E | 1048 103 | ||||
UTAH SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION | 7995;1966 | 1/1/1966 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 1 Block 3 - KEYY RIDGE HEIGHTS: INCOMPLETE LEGAL DESCRIPTION | 1054 12 | ||||
OREM CITY CORPORATION | 11347;1966 | 1/1/1966 | EAS AGR | 2 | |
Section 12 Township 6S Range 2E | 1061 131 | ||||
HOLLBERG, R J JR | 11482;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 1 | |
Section 23 Township 10S Range 4E | 1061 317 | ||||
PETERSON, KENT E | 11483;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 1 | |
Section 34 Township 9S Range 5E | 1061 326 | ||||
HOLLBERG, R J JR | 12044;1966 | 1/1/1966 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 1 Township 10S Range 4E | 1062 533 | ||||
VANOTTEN, PETER & MYRLE C | 3943;1967 | 1/1/1967 | LS | 1 | |
Block 26 Plat A - PAYSON CITY | 1079 238 | ||||
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS OF THE STATE OF UTAH | 6377;1968 | 1/1/1968 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 5 Block 5 - GROW SPENCER PARK PLAT C | 1114 136 | ||||
COMMISSIONER OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS OF THE STATE OF UTAH | 954;1969 | 1/1/1969 | LP | 2 | |
Block 17 Plat A - PROVO CITY | 1134 498 | ||||
LOCKHART COMPANY THE | 2668;1969 | 1/1/1969 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 7 Block 14 Plat B - PROVO CITY | 393 | X Book 1065 Page 329 | |||
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION | 11212;1970 | 1/1/1970 | LP | 2 | |
Lot 4 Block 6 - HIGHLAND TERRACE PLAT A | 1197 353 | ||||
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPORATION | 1834;1971 | 1/1/1971 | MIN PAT | 2 | |
COLUMBIA PLACER NO 19 | 1185 296 | ||||
MOE, MIKE C & YUETTA (ET AL) | 6812;1971 | 1/1/1971 | REL | BY | 2 |
Lot 18 Block 3 - KEYYRIDGE (SIC) HEIGHTS PLAT B | 1223 108 | R Book 1152 Page 335 | |||
CUMMINGS, KENNETH F (ET AL) | 9094;1971 | 1/1/1971 | OG LS | 2 | |
Section 32 Township 12S Range 6E | 1228 540 | ||||
HOLDAWAY, A N (ET AL) | 6426;1972 | 1/1/1972 | MNRL CT | 2 | |
DAY DREAM LODE MINING CLAIM | 1233 271 | ||||
OREM STATE BANK | 19537;1973 | 1/1/1973 | LP | 2 | |
Section 3 Township 6S Range 2E | 1348 444 | ||||
LOCKHART COMPANY THE | 11056;1974 | 1/1/1974 | LP | 2 | |
Section 26 Township 6S Range 2E | 1376 615 | R Entry 28797 Year 1977 | |||
WING, JOHN H & SHERMAN W (ET AL) | 17404;1974 | 9/24/1974 | QCD | 2 | |
Section 01 Township 5S Range 1E | 1388 810 | ||||
MURPHY, DONALD K DBA (ET AL) | 245;1976 | 1/1/1976 | J LN | 1 | |
Section 10 Township 6S Range 2E | 1453 421 | ||||
Main Menu | New Search | Next | Last |